Name
RAM Varuosad OÜ
Registry code
12816020
VAT number
EE101779638
Type
OÜ - Limited Liability Company
Status
Registered
Foundation date
16.03.2015 (11)
Financial year
01.01-31.12
Capital
2 500.00 €
Activity
46721 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
4 085 619 €
250 867 €
6%
2 278 €
(estimate is approximate)
516 930 €
9
Submitted
No tax arrears
49%
39%
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meelis Krämann
| 33% - 834.00 EUR | Board member | Direct ownership |
| Hander Latt
| 33% - 833.00 EUR | Board member | Direct ownership |
| Risto Mikk
| 33% - 833.00 EUR | Board member | Direct ownership |
| 2019 31.10.2020 | 2020 16.06.2021 | 2021 08.11.2022 | 2022 01.08.2023 | 2023 16.07.2024 | 2024 22.07.2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 1 314 301 € | 1 483 211 € | 2 801 154 € | 3 150 220 € | 3 654 582 € | 4 085 619 € |
| Net profit (loss) for the period | 21 192 € | 149 155 € | 120 786 € | 151 773 € | 279 235 € | 250 867 € |
| Profit Margin | 2% | 10% | 4% | 5% | 8% | 6% |
| Current Assets | 235 262 € | 337 034 € | 423 988 € | 426 278 € | 573 398 € | 604 376 € |
| Fixed Assets | 31 762 € | 79 730 € | 11 841 € | 8 958 € | 45 482 € | 42 222 € |
| Total Assets | 267 024 € | 416 764 € | 435 829 € | 435 236 € | 618 880 € | 646 598 € |
| Current Liabilities | 65 055 € | 65 540 € | 79 376 € | 74 510 € | 111 702 € | 129 668 € |
| Non Current Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 31 115 € | 0 € |
| Total Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 142 817 € | - |
| Share Capital | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Equity | 201 969 € | 351 224 € | 356 453 € | 360 726 € | 476 063 € | 516 930 € |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Turnover | State taxes | Labor taxes and payments | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Q4 | 1 621 306 € | 240 610 € | 37 087 € | 9 |
| 2025 Q3 | 1 405 300 € | 208 297 € | 36 159 € | 9 |
| 2025 Q2 | 1 388 740 € | 183 531 € | 35 871 € | 9 |
| 2025 Q1 | 1 578 758 € | 244 127 € | 37 215 € | 9 |
| 2024 Q4 | 1 609 934 € | 198 704 € | 34 077 € | 9 |
| 2024 Q3 | 1 553 769 € | 212 690 € | 38 760 € | 9 |
| 2024 Q2 | 1 545 429 € | 228 515 € | 34 136 € | 8 |
| 2024 Q1 | 1 628 183 € | 258 966 € | 34 014 € | 9 |
| 2023 Q4 | 1 336 833 € | 175 930 € | 29 421 € | 9 |
| 2023 Q3 | 1 345 390 € | 195 807 € | 31 297 € | 9 |
| 2023 Q2 | 1 517 263 € | 192 136 € | 26 899 € | 10 |
| 2023 Q1 | 1 428 819 € | 197 595 € | 24 885 € | 10 |
| 2022 Q4 | 1 276 380 € | 163 469 € | 25 464 € | 10 |
| 2022 Q3 | 1 184 890 € | 149 345 € | 25 464 € | 10 |
| 2022 Q2 | 1 267 703 € | 185 722 € | 24 613 € | 10 |
| 2022 Q1 | 1 244 114 € | 177 703 € | 21 934 € | 10 |