Name
aktsiaselts Rapla Vesi
Registry code
10466194
VAT number
EE100470640
Type
AS - Joint Stock Company
Status
Registered
Foundation date
06.07.1998 (27)
Financial year
01.01-31.12
Capital
153 600.00 €
Activity
37001 - Sewerage and wastewater management 36001 - Water collection, treatment and supply
1 339 596 €
114 149 €
9%
2 188 €
(estimate is approximate)
4 337 319 €
10
Submitted
No tax arrears
3%
2%
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rain Terras
| - | - | Direct ownership |
| Tarmo Ärmpalu
| - | Board member | - |
| Rapla Vallavalitsus 77000312 | 100% - 153 600.00 EUR | - | - |
| 2019 14.05.2020 | 2020 10.05.2021 | 2021 16.05.2022 | 2022 25.05.2023 | 2023 05.06.2024 | 2024 09.06.2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 831 743 € | 949 313 € | 898 360 € | 1 046 846 € | 1 227 166 € | 1 339 596 € |
| Net profit (loss) for the period | 187 416 € | 277 568 € | 101 694 € | 77 687 € | 164 027 € | 114 149 € |
| Profit Margin | 23% | 29% | 11% | 7% | 13% | 9% |
| Current Assets | 570 000 € | 597 081 € | 779 096 € | 693 266 € | 482 798 € | 721 484 € |
| Fixed Assets | 1 812 230 € | 2 274 521 € | 3 932 489 € | 4 037 554 € | 5 030 708 € | 4 781 025 € |
| Total Assets | 2 382 230 € | 2 871 602 € | 4 711 585 € | 4 730 820 € | 5 513 506 € | 5 502 509 € |
| Current Liabilities | 152 662 € | 149 906 € | 190 015 € | 198 888 € | 235 709 € | 289 460 € |
| Non Current Liabilities | 420 313 € | 634 873 € | 540 114 € | 472 789 € | 1 054 627 € | 875 730 € |
| Total Liabilities | 572 975 € | 784 779 € | 730 129 € | 671 677 € | 1 290 336 € | 1 165 190 € |
| Share Capital | 25 600 € | 25 600 € | 153 600 € | 153 600 € | 153 600 € | 153 600 € |
| Equity | 1 809 255 € | 2 086 823 € | 3 981 456 € | 4 059 143 € | 4 223 170 € | 4 337 319 € |
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
| Turnover | State taxes | Labor taxes and payments | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Q4 | 365 508 € | 89 283 € | 35 402 € | 10 |
| 2025 Q3 | 369 586 € | 51 111 € | 35 454 € | 10 |
| 2025 Q2 | 362 339 € | 75 719 € | 37 355 € | 10 |
| 2025 Q1 | 345 114 € | 88 852 € | 39 700 € | 9 |
| 2024 Q4 | 376 823 € | 87 451 € | 30 760 € | 10 |
| 2024 Q3 | 346 645 € | 84 281 € | 34 765 € | 10 |
| 2024 Q2 | 313 214 € | 70 285 € | 32 696 € | 10 |
| 2024 Q1 | 313 096 € | 59 718 € | 34 573 € | 10 |
| 2023 Q4 | 307 688 € | 36 433 € | 24 271 € | 10 |
| 2023 Q3 | 310 981 € | 0 € | 26 394 € | 10 |
| 2023 Q2 | 309 559 € | 54 925 € | 28 283 € | 11 |
| 2023 Q1 | 314 271 € | 61 888 € | 28 830 € | 11 |
| 2022 Q4 | 287 757 € | 60 476 € | 24 649 € | 11 |
| 2022 Q3 | 277 646 € | 56 600 € | 25 311 € | 11 |
| 2022 Q2 | 251 291 € | 51 101 € | 22 550 € | 12 |
| 2022 Q1 | 225 159 € | 42 413 € | 25 744 € | 12 |