Name
Kehtna Vesi osaühing
Registry code
10332654
VAT number
EE100470284
Type
OÜ - Limited Liability Company
Status
Registered
Foundation date
28.11.1997 (28)
Financial year
01.01-31.12
Capital
4 822 198.00 €
Activity
36001 - Water collection, treatment and supply 81101 - Combined facilities support activities 35141 - Trade of electricity
522 083 €
-289 656 €
-55%
2 356 €
(estimate is approximate)
7 523 224 €
5
Submitted
No tax arrears
-4%
-4%
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanel Viks
| - | - | Right to appoint or recall the majority of the executive management or higher management members |
| Raul Aarma
| - | Board member | - |
| Kehtna Vallavalitsus 77000252 | 100% - 4 822 198.00 EUR | - | - |
| 2019 30.06.2020 | 2020 28.06.2021 | 2021 30.06.2022 | 2022 20.06.2023 | 2023 29.06.2024 | 2024 29.05.2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 511 108 € | 564 595 € | 469 142 € | 412 396 € | 528 628 € | 522 083 € |
| Net profit (loss) for the period | -225 275 € | -320 461 € | -334 081 € | -328 945 € | -342 752 € | -289 656 € |
| Profit Margin | -44% | -57% | -71% | -80% | -65% | -55% |
| Current Assets | 109 191 € | 69 908 € | 66 615 € | 133 171 € | 82 926 € | 224 500 € |
| Fixed Assets | 7 920 769 € | 7 566 183 € | 7 184 256 € | 6 848 673 € | 7 744 330 € | 7 521 018 € |
| Total Assets | 8 029 960 € | 7 636 091 € | 7 250 871 € | 6 981 844 € | 7 827 256 € | 7 745 518 € |
| Current Liabilities | 276 837 € | 283 359 € | 176 912 € | 192 545 € | 166 589 € | 197 684 € |
| Non Current Liabilities | 485 691 € | 385 761 € | 41 069 € | 55 354 € | 47 787 € | 24 610 € |
| Total Liabilities | 762 528 € | 669 120 € | 217 981 € | 247 899 € | 214 376 € | 222 294 € |
| Share Capital | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Equity | 7 267 432 € | 6 966 971 € | 7 032 890 € | 6 733 945 € | 7 612 880 € | 7 523 224 € |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Turnover | State taxes | Labor taxes and payments | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Q4 | 126 672 € | 0 € | 19 158 € | 9 |
| 2025 Q3 | 122 167 € | 24 210 € | 20 339 € | 9 |
| 2025 Q2 | 128 490 € | 33 365 € | 18 576 € | 10 |
| 2025 Q1 | 125 819 € | 23 526 € | 20 455 € | 8 |
| 2024 Q4 | 128 159 € | 33 477 € | 18 758 € | 8 |
| 2024 Q3 | 124 527 € | 20 010 € | 20 654 € | 8 |
| 2024 Q2 | 131 988 € | 30 447 € | 17 585 € | 9 |
| 2024 Q1 | 134 004 € | 29 223 € | 21 228 € | 8 |
| 2023 Q4 | 126 210 € | 26 712 € | 19 791 € | 8 |
| 2023 Q3 | 134 354 € | 20 987 € | 16 604 € | 8 |
| 2023 Q2 | 140 031 € | 29 829 € | 23 128 € | 9 |
| 2023 Q1 | 136 240 € | 28 466 € | 18 046 € | 10 |
| 2022 Q4 | 109 858 € | 23 466 € | 19 365 € | 11 |
| 2022 Q3 | 102 412 € | 17 692 € | 17 827 € | 11 |
| 2022 Q2 | 162 005 € | 36 023 € | 15 487 € | 10 |
| 2022 Q1 | 103 156 € | 27 556 € | 17 842 € | 10 |