Name
Osaühing Morobell
Registry code
10217077
VAT number
EE100404823
Type
OÜ - Limited Liability Company
Status
Registered
Foundation date
02.06.1997 (28)
Financial year
01.01-31.12
Capital
64 000.00 €
Activity
10201 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs 03111 - Marine fishing 49411 - Freight transport by road
14 901 997 €
2 567 158 €
17%
-
22 494 748 €
-
Submitted
No tax arrears
11%
9%
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldona Baum
| - | Board member | - |
| Raivo Baum
| 85% - 54 240.00 EUR | Board member | Direct ownership |
| Kaili Saarkopli-Kõre
| 8% - 4 880.00 EUR | - | Direct ownership |
| Karel Saarkopli
| 8% - 4 880.00 EUR | - | Direct ownership |
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner |
|---|
| 2019 13.10.2020 | 2020 24.09.2021 | 2021 09.09.2022 | 2022 10.07.2023 | 2023 26.06.2024 | 2024 27.06.2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 7 016 499 € | 7 696 267 € | 9 545 711 € | 13 443 745 € | 15 145 363 € | 14 901 997 € |
| Net profit (loss) for the period | 445 402 € | 1 462 634 € | 920 887 € | 2 087 392 € | 3 012 463 € | 2 567 158 € |
| Profit Margin | 6% | 19% | 10% | 16% | 20% | 17% |
| Current Assets | 4 502 605 € | 5 228 710 € | 5 490 524 € | 7 699 370 € | 8 634 048 € | 11 117 568 € |
| Fixed Assets | 12 462 955 € | 12 411 908 € | 13 984 308 € | 15 161 335 € | 17 242 834 € | 17 113 250 € |
| Total Assets | 16 965 560 € | 17 640 618 € | 19 474 832 € | 22 860 704 € | 25 876 882 € | 28 230 818 € |
| Current Liabilities | 2 244 733 € | 2 130 709 € | 3 184 107 € | 4 455 933 € | 4 525 391 € | 5 041 677 € |
| Non Current Liabilities | 1 461 086 € | 787 534 € | 962 989 € | 989 644 € | 923 900 € | 694 392 € |
| Total Liabilities | 3 705 819 € | 2 918 243 € | 4 147 096 € | 5 445 577 € | 5 449 291 € | 5 736 069 € |
| Share Capital | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Equity | 13 259 741 € | 14 722 375 € | 15 327 736 € | 17 415 128 € | 20 427 592 € | 22 494 748 € |
| Employees | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Turnover | State taxes | Labor taxes and payments | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Q4 | 4 212 140 € | 242 369 € | 121 809 € | 93 |
| 2025 Q3 | 1 337 773 € | 187 337 € | 146 716 € | 93 |
| 2025 Q2 | 3 696 898 € | 317 717 € | 296 427 € | 53 |
| 2025 Q1 | 5 338 096 € | 402 856 € | 278 056 € | 102 |
| 2024 Q4 | 4 634 641 € | 330 691 € | 122 870 € | 100 |
| 2024 Q3 | 1 566 977 € | 171 919 € | 131 340 € | 100 |
| 2024 Q2 | 4 221 644 € | 347 033 € | 257 760 € | 54 |
| 2024 Q1 | 8 104 138 € | 792 381 € | 238 452 € | 112 |
| 2023 Q4 | 6 438 800 € | 608 947 € | 123 234 € | 113 |
| 2023 Q3 | 1 495 447 € | 204 959 € | 149 647 € | 113 |
| 2023 Q2 | 3 102 424 € | 300 377 € | 288 640 € | 56 |
| 2023 Q1 | 4 901 181 € | 371 869 € | 261 600 € | 122 |
| 2022 Q4 | 3 614 313 € | 274 331 € | 128 111 € | 124 |
| 2022 Q3 | 2 144 581 € | 243 529 € | 149 257 € | 124 |
| 2022 Q2 | 4 573 755 € | 393 925 € | 258 722 € | 62 |
| 2022 Q1 | 3 749 898 € | 277 797 € | 272 716 € | 113 |